University of Abuja Postgraduate School Fees 2020/2021 Academic Session

The official University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) postgraduate school fees for fresh students 2020/2021 academic session has been released by the management and school authority.

READ ALSO: UNIABUJA Postgraduate Admission Form 2020/2021 Session On Sale

What is University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) postgraduate school fees for fresh students 2020/2021 academic session? What is UNIABUJA PG tuition fee for fresh Masters students? What is University of Abuja postgraduate school fees for PGD and Masters degree programmes? these and many other related questions are springing up daily on our comment section which is the reason we thought it necessary to publish a well detailed table containing UNIABUJA postgraduate school fees schedule for all fresh and returning students in 2020/2021 academic session.

The university of Abuja has a total staff strength of 2,186, which comprises of 549 academic staff, 522 senior administrative and 1,115 junior staff all working as a unit to take the university to a greater height.

The University of Abuja postgraduate (UNIABUJA) school fees schedule below comprises of fees payable for Masters, PGD and PhD students. The duration of this programme spans between 12 to 24 months as this depends on the programme.

All candidates seeking for admission into the University of Abuja postgraduate school are to take seriously, this information since it contains details needed to make in the process of your registration.

UNIABUJA PG school fees for fresh and returning students 2020/2021 academic session have been released by the management of the institution. Candidates who have purchased their PG application forms can go through this information to find out the tuition fee per semester and per session

Annually, the search for University of Abuja PG tuition fee tends to be on the rise and based on the data received, we decided to get directly from the institution, UNIABUJA PG school fees for new and returning students for 2020/2021 academic session as this would greatly assist both fresh and existing students in terms of decision making and budget planning for the current session.

CHECK:  University of Ilorin Postgraduate School Courses/Programmes (Updated List)

So if you are here for the full school fees breakdown of University of Abuja school of postgraduate studies for 2020/2021 academic session either as a part-time or full-time aspirant, this information is for you.

Usually, before confirming the tuition fee payable by all newly admitted postgraduate students of University of Ahuja, it is important you find out if your proposed PG programme is on the list of postgraduate courses offered in UNIABUJA and their admission requirements as this puts the student on a better platform in processing their admission in the school.

The information contained herein is most suitable for graduates that have successfully completed their first degree and wish to acquire a PGD or M.Sc in UNIABUJA, such category of candidates are hereby advised to go through the school fees payable by fresh PG students as seen below.

This post harps on Osun State University PG tuition fee for fresh MBA, academic Masters, non-academic masters ans PGD students for 2020/2021 academic session.

Newly admitted PG students of UNIABUJA (University of Abuja) are therefore advised to read through to get all vital information needed in paying their fees on time.

The management of UNABUJA has announced that as usual, any student, both fresh and returning who delays in payment of this academic session’s tuition fee, there shall be charged extra fee for late payment.

CHECK:  Best Law Schools in Nigeria and their School Fees (2020)

UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES

University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) postgraduate school fees are vital for those who intend studying at the prestigious university situated at the nation’s Federal Capital Territory (FCT) Abuja.

Upon payment of school fees, certain admission requirements for the postgraduate school must have been met by the prospective student;

DON’T MISS : Top 10 Masters Scholarship For Nigerian Students & How To Apply

                         List of Scholarships For African Students: How To Access Them

                         List of Masters Scholarships In Canada

A good first degree (at least a second class lower division) in a relevant field of study at the University of Abuja or any recognized University is required from all applicants desiring to pursue programmes at the University of Abuja (UNIABUJA).

Also, For purposes of assessing an applicant’s eligibility, he/she may be required to take an entrance examination and/or interview at the Department/Institute/School/Centre.

See below, UNIABUJA Postgraduate Tuition Fee Table For All PG Programmes

The University of Abuja Postgraduate School Fees Schedule 2020/2021 Academic Session.

SNPOST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMESTUITIONOTHER CHARGESTOTAL SCHOOL FEES
NAIRANAIRANAIRA
1MASTERS IN ARTS/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES /SOCIAL SCIENCES75,00039,000114,000
2MASTERS IN SCIENCE60,00039,50099,500
3Ph.D ARTS90,00039,500129,500
4Ph.D SCIENCE/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES/SOCIAL SCIENCES90,00039,500129,500
5Ph.D NATURAL SCIENCE80,00039,500119,500
6LL.M125,00039,500164,500
7MASTERS IN PHILOSOPHY140,00039,500179,500
8Ph.D LAW150,00039,500189,500
9PDGE40,00039,00079,000
10PGDA/BA/PS/EPP & OTHER PGDs85,00039,000124,000
11MBA EXECUTIVE250,00039,500289,500
12MBA FULL-TIME150,00039,500189,500
13MPA/MIRD/MEPP/MFE150,00039,500189,500

Please note that students are advised to complete school fees payment to avoid being able to register online for their programmes.

CHECK:  Acquire These Top 10 IT Courses In Nigeria To Gain Fast Employment

Do you have any question as regards University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) Postgraduate School fees schedule for fall new students 2020/2021 academic session? kindly scroll down to the comment section and we will respond in no time.

Also, you are advised to subscribed to our blog by inputting your email in the space so as to get up to date news on every information about Nigerian schools as it arrives.

Thanks!

OTHER RELATED POSTS

>> University of Abuja Undergraduate Admission Requirements For All Courses

>> University of Abuja Postgraduate Programmes & Admission Requirements

>> COREN Accredits Engineering Programme In UNIABUJA

>> Ahmadu Bello University: Post Graduate/Undergraduate School Fees & Courses Offered 2020/2021

Subscribe to Schoolings via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 6,264 other subscribers

647 Comments

  1. Ifunanya
      • Jacob
          • Abba
          • Chukwu obinna
      • Yemi
  2. Elsie
    • Yemi
  3. Sumee
      • Rasheed
  4. Nikky
  5. julz
      • Solomon
  6. Inyene UMANAH
  7. funke adeola
  8. mumir husseini
  9. Cheure Gabriel Gweje
  10. Cheure Gabriel Gweje
  11. Nimrod
  12. Amaka
  13. Amaka
  14. Prince
      • peter
    • Prince
  15. fraancis
      • Agu Christian
          • Edwin Asukwo
      • Joel
  16. VEE
  17. Abdulganiyu
    • Abdulganiyu
  18. Favour
  19. Favour
  20. Rosemary
  21. sylvia
  22. NDUBUISI
  23. uche
    • Jennifer
  24. nana
  25. Princess
  26. Jennifer
  27. Falmata
    • Chinedu
  28. ojo
    • Babalola Philip
  29. Emmanuel
      • Emmanuel
        • Emmanuel
  30. olusesi Elizabeth
  31. olusesi Elizabeth
  32. Icy
  33. Teke
  34. teke
  35. teke
  36. Mohammed Ibrahim
      • Mohammed Ibrahim
  37. olusesi elizabeth
  38. olusesi elizabeth
    • Bamidele Victoria
  39. Chinny
  40. Ola
      • Fidelis Zever
  41. Okoli Idinotu
  42. peepee
  43. anietie
  44. Fidelis Zever
  45. Jennifer
  46. Fidelis Zever
  47. Fidelis Zever
  48. Unubi Abalaka
  49. Unubi Abalaka
  50. Unubi Abalaka
  51. Fidelis Zever
  52. Ahmed Tijani Yusuf
  53. Ahmed Tijani Yusuf
  54. Ahmed Tijani Yusuf
  55. Ibrahim abubakar
  56. Ikechi moses
  57. Jennifer
  58. Fidelis Zever
  59. Atiku M.
  60. OLUSESI
  61. arinze
  62. arinze
  63. Bala Karmo
  64. arinze
  65. sylvia
  66. arinze
  67. Chinedu
  68. arinze
  69. Mohammed Ibrahim
  70. arinze
  71. Okechukwu Jennifer
  72. Osayenum Aaron
  73. saleh Mohammed bako
    • Taiwo Oluwaseyi
  74. Olusesi
  75. Ajala Ayotunde
  76. Samuel chukwuedozie
  77. Ibrahim
  78. Ibrahim
  79. Zubayr
  80. Austin
  81. saleh Mohammed bako
  82. Abah Moses
  83. zakaria
  84. Atiku Mukhtar
  85. Teke
  86. Samuel
    • Olusesi
      • Samuel
  87. Fidelis Zever
  88. Olusesi
  89. Ameh Isaac William
  90. Anastasia Chi Chi Odoh
  91. Sanni Henry Tosin
  92. Dele
      • Dele
  93. Ameh Isaac William
  94. Olusesi
  95. Abdullahi Suleiman
  96. Kenneth duke
  97. Kenneth duke
  98. Toba Joshua
      • Toba Joshua
          • Toba Joshua
          • Toba Joshua
  99. Ameh Isaac William
  100. Fidelis Zever
      • Fidelis Zever
  101. larry
  102. lizzy
  103. samuel
  104. samuel
  105. samuel
  106. Oluyemi Olonite
  107. Ify
  108. aliyu
  109. A. Saheed
  110. Shariff Muhammad
  111. Ngozi Fred
  112. Shamsu
  113. Emmanuel Umaru Maigari
  114. micheal
  115. Mark Bako Dangana
  116. Mark Bako Dangana
  117. Tunji
  118. AbdLateef
  119. James john
  120. Abidemi
  121. Jennifer
  122. UZOARU CHIDI BLESSING
  123. Samuel
  124. Ema
  125. Olu Olu
  126. Olusesi
      • Samuel Daku
      • Olusesi
  127. Olusesi
  128. USMAN YAKUBU