SAY GOODBYE TO JAMB,GAIN DIRECT ENTRY ÀDMISSION INTO 200LEVEL TO STUDY YOUR DESIRED COURSE IN ANY UNIVERSITY OF YOUR CHOICE.LOW FEES. REGISTRATION IS IN PROGRESS .CALL/ WHATSAPP 09059908384.

KolaDaisi University School Fees For Fresh Students 2024/2025 Session

KolaDaisi University (KDU) school fees for fresh students 2024/2025 academic session has been released by the management of the institution.

This information is for fresh students who have chosen KolaDaisi University state as their preferred choice of Institution during the UTME registration or just want to inquire about KDU school fees and returning students (200 level and above)

The table below is a detailed schedule of KolaDaisi University KDU School fees for all courses offered at KDU and please note that this fee is strictly undergraduate (Degree and Direct Entry) students.

The fees payable at KolaDaisi University (KDU) as seen in the table below includes KDU acceptance fee for fresh students, tuition fee for new students, and other fees payable by new students as mandated by the management of the university.

KolaDaisi University School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Session 1

All newly admitted students are to take note:

Kindly note that KolaDaisi University acceptance fee is to be paid first upon admission into the University, this is a process applicable in all universities in Nigeria, be it private universities, Federal or state universities. It serves as a proof of acceptance of the provisional admission from JAMB.

Recommended:  O’Level and UTME/DE Subjects Combination For Policy and Strategic Studies

Also, late payment of KDU school fees or acceptance fee by both fresh and returning students would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their semester examination or forfeiture of admission as approved by the management of the university.

KolaDaisi University like some private universities in Nigeria, does offer the option of paying school fees in installments, here, KDU approves tuition fee to be paid in three installments as seen below.

The tuition fee breakdown for new students in KDU 2024/2025 academic session is well outlined below. You are advised to read carefully the information provided.

Upon digesting the contents of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following information:

i) KDU school fees for new students 2024/2025 academic session

ii) KolaDaisi university school fees breakdown for all fresh students for the current academic session

iii) KDU tuition fee for all courses offered in the institution

iv) KolaDaisi university hostel accommodation fee for new students

v) KDU acceptance fee payment for fresh students

Recommended:  O'level and UTME/DE Subjects Combination For Textile Science and Technology

vi) Other fees and charges payable at every new and returning students of KDU as seen in the table below.

KolaDaisi University School Fees Schedule for New Students 2024/2025 Academic Session

All newly admitted students of KolaDaisi university are advised to pay their tuition fees for 2024/2025 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

KDU UNDERGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR ALL COURSES 2024/2025 Session

 

 

S/N

 

 

PARTICULARS

 

 

APPLIED SCIENCES

MANAGEMENT

AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

 

ARTS

 

 

LAW

(BIOLOGY, BIOCHEMISTRY, MICROBIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY/INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY, COMPUTER SCIENCE, MATHEMATICS, STATISTICS, PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS)

+ MASS COMMUNICATION

 

 

(ACCOUNTING, BANKING AND FINANCE, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/ ECONOMICS, POLITICAL SCIENCE)

 

 

ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES, HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES

 

 

 

 

LAW

  
1TUITION FEES325,000325,000282,000700,000
2ACCOMMODATION120,000120,000120,000120,000
3DEVELOPMENT20,00020,00020,00030,000
4LABORATORY, STUDIO/

WORKSHOP FEES

25,00010,00010,00010,000
5LIBRARY FEES10,00010,00010,00010,000
6ID CARD1,5001,5001,5001,500
7MEDICALS FEES20,00020,00020,00020,000
8SPORTS10,00010,00010,0005,000
9INTERNET FEES10,00010,00010,00010,000
10ENTREPRENEURSHIP FEES20,00020,00020,00020,000
 

11

INTERNATIONAL IT

CERTIFICATION TRAINING FEES

 

40,000

 

40,000

 

40,000

 

40,000

12MATRICULATION GOWN5,0005,0005,0005,000
 TOTAL606,500591,500548,500971,500

NOTE

In addition to the Fees above, Fresh Students are expected to pay the underlisted Service Charges (₦53,000.00) upon acceptance of admission letter:

 

Acceptance Fee25,000
Maintenance Fee10,000
Academic Programmes Book:2,000
Medical Test15,000
Parents’ Consultative Forum Levy               1,000
              53,000

Hope the above information was helpful? If you have any question as regards KolaDaisi University school fees for new students for 2024/2025 academic session, kindly scroll down to the comment section below and we shall respond accordingly.

You can subscribe to our blog as seen on your screen to keep getting fresh contents from KDU and other tertiary institutions in Nigeria.

14 Comments

  1. Adebowale
  2. ESTHER
  3. Ajala Janet
  4. Favour
  5. Perkinz
  6. Opeoluwa Favor Adetola
  7. Adekunle yewande fatimat
  8. Winifred Iyanuoluwa
  9. Samuel Abiola
  10. Teniola

Leave a Reply