Get your Govt. Approved SCHEME OF WORK for All Subjects (Primary & Secondary) CALL 09026121803


ADMISSION! ADMISSION!! Gain Admission Directly Into 200Level Via IJMB/JUPEB to study in any University of your choice and study your dream course. WITHOUT UTME / LOW FEES. Registration in progress... Call/Whatsapp: 08060330220 NOW!

FUOTUOKE School Fees For Fresh And Returning Students 2021/2022 Session

Federal University Otuoke – FUOTUOKE school fees for fresh and returning students for 2021/2022 academic session has been released by the management of the institution.

This information is for fresh students who have chosen Federal University Otuoke (FUOTUOKE) Bayelsa state as their preferred choice of Institution during the UTME registration or just want to inquire about FUOTUOKE school fees and returning students (200 level and above).

The table below is a detailed schedule of Federal University Otuoke School fees for all courses offered at FUO, and please note that this fee is strictly undergraduate (Degree and Direct Entry) students.

The fees payable at Federal University Otuoke (FUO) as seen in the table below includes FUO acceptance fee, school fee for new and returning students, and other fees payable by new students as mandated by the management of the university.

FUOTUOKE School Fees For Fresh And Returning Students [year]/[nyear] Session 1

All newly admitted students are to take note:

FUO – Federal University Otuoke acceptance fee is to be paid first upon admission into the University, this is a process applicable in all universities in Nigeria, be it private universities, Federal or state universities. It serves as a proof of acceptance of the provisional admission from JAMB.

Late payment of FUO school fees or acceptance fee by both fresh and returning students would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their semester examination or forfeiture of admission as approved by the management of the institution.

Federal University Otuoke like most Federal universities in Nigeria, do not offer the option of paying school fees in installments, fees are to be paid in one lump-sum except as directed by the management and this is usually based on special occasions.

CHECK:  FUDUTSINMA Admission Requirement For UTME & Direct Entry Candidates

The school fees breakdown for FUO new and returning students 2021/2022 academic session is well outlined below.

Upon digesting the contents of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

i) FUO school fees for new students 2021/2022 Academic session

ii) FUOTUOKE school fees schedule for returning students 2021/2022 session

iii) FUO acceptance fees for fresh students (all freshers pay equal amount irrespective of the course)

iv) FUO accommodation fee for fresh and returning students

Other fees and charges payable at every new and returning students of FUO as seen in the table below.

FUOTUOKE School Fees Schedule for New & Returning Students 2021/2022 Academic Session

All newly admitted students of Federal University Otuoke Bayelsa state are advised to pay their tuition fees for 2021/2022 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

FUOTUOKE SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR ALL COURSES 2021/2022 – Fresh & Returning Students

SCHEDULE OF STUDENTS CHARGES FOR 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION
RETURNING STUDENTS (200 – 500 LEVELS)NEW STUDENTS (100 LEVEL)
SNDESCRIPTIONFACULTIES OF EDUCATION (ART EDUCATION),  HUMANITIES, MANAGEMENT SCIENCES & SOCIAL  SCIENCESFACULTIES  SCIENCE,  EDUCATION (SCIENCE EDUCATION) &
ENGI NEERI NG
FACULTIES OF EDUCATION (ART EDUCATION), HU MANITIES, MANAGEMENT SCIENCES & SOCIAL SCIENCESFACULTIES SCIENCE, EDUCATION (SCIENCE EDUCATION) &
ENGI N EERING
FEES (N)FEES (N)FEES (N)FEES (N)
1Tuition Fee
2 Acceptance Fee30,00030,000
3 Processing Fee2,0002,000
4 Medicals/Laboratory & X-Ray Fees6,0006,000
5 Verification of Certificate1,0001000
6 Registration Fee5,0005,0005,0005,000
7 Examination Fee5,00050005,0005000
8 Development Fee10000100001000010000
9 ID Card1,0001000
10Sports2,0002,0002,0002,000
11Medical Registration Charges3,00030003,0003000
12Student Insurance Policy2,000200020002000
13Utility/ University Municipal Services5,00050005,0005000
14Caution Deposit5,0005000
15Science/ Engr. Lab Practcal10,000 –10,000
16GES Book/Study Material5,0005,000
17SUG/FSA/DSA  Union Dues3,0003,0003,0003,000
18ICT Charge4,0004,0004,0004000
19Library Fee5,0005,0005,0005,000
20Student Handbook2,0002,000
21Portal Charge3,50035003,5003,500
22Student’s Fees Pass Book500500
23Matriculation Gown10001000
TOTAL47,50057,500101000111000
CHECK:  Obong University Hostel Accommodation Fee for Fresh & Returning Students [year]/[nyear] Session – How To Apply

2.         SCHEDULE OF ACCOMMODATION CHARGES

S/N              DescriptionFAHSS

FEE (N)

SCIENCE

FEE (N)

EDU

FEE (N)

ENGRG

FEE (N)

MGT SC

FEE (N)

1.Hostel Bed Space (1)

90

90

90

90

90

2.Hall Maintenance (1)

9,910

9,910

9,910

9,910

9,910

Total

10,000

10,000

10,000

10,000

10,000

IMPORTANT ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

  1. All new students (Freshmen) must stay in the hostel, unless contra-indicated by a Medical Doctor and or subject to availability of space
  2. Students must pay full applicable fees by end of Registration Period of academic year, else all registration privileges will be withdrawn for the academic year.
  3. Accommodation (N10,000.00 per student) is not included in the school fee schedule above.
  4. All fees paid are not refundable.
  5. Returning Students must pay all outstanding fees (Prior Session and Current Session) BEFORE Registration for the new Academic Session.
  6. For the 2021/2022 Academic Session Fresh students registration, the Acceptance, Processing, Medicals/Laboratory & X-Ray Fees are paid together (N38,000).

The above table is the school fees and acceptance fees payable by all newly admitted and returning students of the Federal University Otuoke.

Has this piece of information has been helpful so far? if you have questions as regards FUO school fees for new and returning students 2021/2022 academic session, kindly scroll down to the comment section below and we shall respond in no time.

You can also subscribe to our blog to get all the latest news as regards FUO admission news, post UTME news and events happening in other polytechnics in Nigeria.

5 Comments

  1. Ejimofor Peace
  2. Unity Timi Morgan
  3. Miracle

Leave a Reply

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!