<
Don't Let JAMB Frustrate You! Gain Admission Directly to 200Level Via IJMB/JUPEB To Study in any University WITHOUT JAMB Call/Whatsapp: 08060330220 NOW!

Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For Freshers 2022/2023 Session

We have published Afe Babalola University Postgraduate school fees for fresh graduates  2022/2023 academic session with aspiration to further their education to postgraduate level.

Usually, before trying to confirm the tuition fee payable by all newly admitted postgraduate students of Afe Babalola University, it is important you find out if your proposed PG programme is truly on the list of available postgraduate programmes offered in ABUAD and their admission requirements as this puts the student on a better pedestal in the cause of processing their admission in the school.

Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For Freshers 2022/2023 Session 1

The information contained herein is most suitable for graduates that have successfully completed their first degree and wants to further their education by acquiring a postgraduate degree in Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD), such category of candidates are hereby advised to go through the school fees payable by fresh PG students as seen below.

This post harps on ABUAD PG tuition fees for Masters, PGD and Ph.D students schedule for 2018/2019 academic session.

INTERESTING POSTS

>> Top 10 Masters Scholarship For Nigerian Students & How To Apply

Recommended:  Top Best International Secondary Schools In Nigeria 2020

>> List of Masters Scholarship For Teachers And How To Apply

>> Art Scholarships For International Students: How To Apply
ABUAD prospective postgraduate students are therefore advised to read through to get all vital information needed in paying their fees on time.

Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) postgraduate school has revealed that late payment would attract extra an extra fee and failure to pay the fees within the stipulated period could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their respective semester examinations.

Upon reading of this information, you would be clear about the following;

  1. ABUAD Postgraduate school fees for New students 2022/2023 Academic session
  2. Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) PG school fees for Returning students 2022/2023 Academic session
  3. ABUAD postgraduate school fees for PGD, Masters and PHD students 2022/2023 academic session

Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) Postgraduate School Fees Schedule For New Students 2022/2023 Academic  Session

ABUAD PG School Fees For All Available Programmes 2022/2023

Non Refundable Payment

Application formSMSSCIENCESPGD
Application form10,50010,50010,500
Acceptance fees50,00050,00050,000

SCHOOL FEES

SMSSciences
M.ScM.ScPGD
Registration25,00025,00025,000
Tuition200,000250,000150,000
Computer Science
Micro bio/Biochemist
MBA
Library fees25,00030,00025,000
Internet service30,00030,00030,000
Health Care25,00025,00025,000
Developmental levy100,000100,000100,000
Written Examination fees30,00030,00030,000
Games and Sport20,00020,00020,000
Total455,000510,000405,000

Approved payable fees for postgraduate student for (3) Third and (4) Fourth Semester.

SEMESTERSMSSCIENCESPGD
455,000510,000405,000
3rdSemester177,500205,000152,500
4thSemester177,500177,500152,500

 

Note: The Development levy of 100,000 paid only once throughout college Life, Subtracted from the fees of #455,000, # 510,000 & #405,000 divided by (2) two Produces the 3rd and 4th Semester fees.

Payable Fees during the Last Semester.

 

International students Tuition Fees

Sciences (Masters)$5950
SMS ( Masters)$5100
PGD (others)$4500

Postgraduate Acceptance Fee 2022/2023 Session

For all newly admitted PG students of Afe Babalola University, an acceptance fee of 50,000 Naira is to be paid, please note that this fee is non-refundable.

Just like in most universities and school of postgraduate studies, postgraduate fees vary, it depends on the programme being offered but the above amount covers the tuition fee for both Full-time and part-time postgraduate school fees for fresh student at the Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti

If you have any question as regards the school fees payable at ABUAD pg school, you can send your questions down to us via the comment section below and we shall respond accordingly.

3 Comments

  1. Goodluck Igoni
  2. Nike

Leave a Reply

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!