Don't Let JAMB Frustrate You! Gain Admission Directly to 200Level Via IJMB/JUPEB To Study in any University WITHOUT JAMB Call/Whatsapp: 08060330220 NOW!

PTI School Fees for ND & HND Fresh Students & Payment Procedure 2022/2023 Session

Petroleum Training Institute – PTI school fees for fresh students into ND and HND students 2022/2023 academic session has been released by the management and school authority. The school fees schedule as seen in the table below has been broken down into various compulsory charges that must be paid by both ND and HND freshers only.

This information is for newly admitted students or prospective students who have chosen Temple gate polytechnic as their preferred choice of Institution during the UTME registration or candidates who want to make inquiries about Petroleum Training Institute – PTI tuition fee and other compulsory levy and charges payable for 2022/2023 academic session.

PTI School Fees for ND & HND Fresh Students & Payment Procedure [year]/[nyear] Session 1

The table below is a detailed schedule of PTI school fees for all courses offered in temple gate polytechnic and please note that this fee is strictly undergraduate students.

The fees payable at Petroleum Training Institute as seen in the table below includes acceptance fee, application form fee and tuition fee for both ND and HND freshers.

All newly admitted students of Petroleum Training Institute are to take note:

a) Petroleum Training Institute acceptance fee is to be paid first upon admission into either a polytechnic or university, this is a process applicable in all Polytechnics in Nigeria, be it Federal or state poly. It serves as a proof of acceptance of the provisional admission from JAMB.

b) Late payment of PTI Effurun tuition fees would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their semester examination or forfeiture of admission as approved by the management of the institution. This is applicable to both full-time ND and HND students only

Recommended:  List of Accredited Courses Offered in CIMTECH and Entry Admission Requirements

Petroleum Training Institute like most Federal and states polytechnics in Nigeria, do not offer the option of paying school fees in installments due to the affordability, parents and guidance are advised on early payment of their wards school fees.

See breakdown of the PTI school fees for new students 2022/2023 academic session below.

Upon completion of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

  • Petroleum Training Institute school fees for new students 2022/2023 for full-time only, we will work on part-times fees soonest.
  • PTI tuition fee for all courses 2022/2023 session
  • PTI school fees for ND and HND (1st and 2nd semester)

PTI School Fees Schedule for Fresh & Returning Students 2022/2023 Academic Session

All newly admitted students of Petroleum Training Institute are advised to pay their tuition fees for 2022/2023 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

PTI School Fees Schedule For ND & HND Students 2022/2023 Academic Session

PTI school fees for ND and HND fresh and returning ND & HND students 2022/2023 academic session is as follows:

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSG/W

N

ND1

N

HND1

N

1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

PTI Effurun Returning ND & HND Students School Fees Schedule 2022/2023

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA          HND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

PAYMENT PROCEDURE:

Step 1 – On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login

Step 2 – Enter your application login credentials – Username and Password

Step 3 – This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees

Step 4 – Take the RRR code to any bank for payment

Step 5 – Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2

Step 6 – The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you based on your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form

Step 7 – The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard

Step 8 – You can now print the following eight (8) documents from your

  1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
  2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
  3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
  4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
  5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
  6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
  7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  8. Course Registration Form

Step 9 – All eight (8) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.

Step 10 – Take the printed forms to the admissions office for further administrative checks and documentations

Fees are to be paid into all designated banks as directed by the polytechnic, on no account should any student pay their fees into any personal account or to an individual claiming to be an agent for fees payment, PTI would not be responsible for such.

Hope the above piece of information has been helpful? If you have any question as regards PTI school fees for fresh student, kindly scroll to the bottom of the post and you will see the comment section, send your questions and we shall respond accordingly

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!