List of Accredited Courses Offered In Unilorin & Their Cut-Off Marks 2020/2021

The list of JAMB courses offered in UNILORIN and their respective cut off marks have been released by the management and school authority. This information is for applicants that chose the University of Ilorin (Unilorin) as their first 1st and proffered choice of institution as we all are aware that they do not accept students who must have selected them as second choice of preferred institution upon registering for the UTME, Just in case you did, you will have to visit JAMB office for the process on how to change your course or institution by yourself

You can also access Unilorin undergraduate portal for more information on how to register your course upon gaining admission into the university of Ilorin

READ ALSO: UNILORIN Post UTME Registration Procedures And Details

Below is list of courses offered in Unilorin and their required JAMB cut-off mark for the respective courses 2020/2021 academic year. Please note that your passing the cut-off point for your department does not automatically grant you admission into the university, but meeting their admission requirements as stipulated by the school authority.

List of Accredited Courses Offered In Unilorin & Their Cut-Off Marks 2020/2021 1

List of Accredited Courses Offered in Unilorin And Their Cut-Off Marks for 2020/2021 Academic Session

S/NO UNILORIN UTME CUT-OFF MARK
COURSE
1 B. (Aquaculture and Fisheries) 180
2 B.Agric 180
3 B.Sc. Food Science 190
4 B.Sc. Home Economics 180
5 B. Forestry and Wildlife 180
6 B.A. Arabic 180
7 B.A. English 190
8 B.A. French 180
9 B.A. History and International Studies 190
10 B.A. Linguistics 190
11 B.A. Yoruba 180
12 B.A. Hausa 180
13 B.A. Igbo 180
14 B.A. Performing Arts 190
15 B.A. Christian Studies 180
16 B.A. Islamic Studies 180
17 B.A. Comparative Religious Studies 180
18 B.Pharmacy 240
19 B.Sc. (Ed.) Social Studies 180
20 B.Sc. (Ed.) Economics Education 180
21 B.Sc. (Ed.) Geography Education 180
22 B.A. (Ed.) Social Studies 180
23 B.Sc. (Ed.) Educational Technology 180
24 B.Sc. (Ed.) Computer Science 180
25 B.Sc. (Ed.) Technology Education 180
26 B.Sc.(Ed.) Health Education 180
27 B.(Ed.) Primary Education Studies 180
28 B. Ed Adult Education Studies 180
29 B.(Ed.) Counsellor Education 180
30 B.(Ed.) Educational Management 180
31 B.Sc. (Ed.) Business Education 180
32 B.Sc.(Ed.) Human Kinetics Education 180
33 B.Sc. (Ed.) Biology Education 180
34 B.Sc. (Ed.) Chemistry Education 180
35 B.Sc. (Ed.) Maths Education 180
36 B.Sc. (Ed.) Physics Education 180
37 B.Sc. (Ed.) Agriculture 180
38 B.A. (Ed.) Arabic Education 180
39 B.A. (Ed.) Christian Studies Education 180
40 B.A. (Ed.) English Education 190
41 B.A. (Ed.) French Education 180
42 B.A. (Ed.) History Education 180
43 B.A. (Ed.) Islamic Studies Education 180
44 B.A. (Ed.) Yoruba Education 180
45 B.Eng. Water Resources and Environmental Engineering 200
46 B.Eng. Computer Engineering 220
47 B.Eng. Food Engineering 200
48 B.Eng. Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering 200
49 B.Eng. Civil Engineering 220
50 B.Eng. Mechanical Engineering 220
51 B.Eng. Electrical and Electronics Engineering 220
52 B.Eng. Chemical Engineering 220
53 B.Eng. (Metallurgical Engineering) 200
54 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) 200
55 B.Sc. Architecture 220
56 B.Sc. Estate Management 200
57 B.Sc. Quantity Surveying 190
58 B.Sc. Surveying and Geo-informatics 200
59 B.Sc. Urban and Regional Planning 190
60 DVM 190
61 LL.B. Common Law 220
62 LL.B. Common & Islamic Law 190
63 B.Sc. Anatomy 200
64 B.Sc. Physiology 200
65 MB;BS 240
66 B. Nursing Science 220
67 B.Sc. Computer Science 220
68 B.Sc. Mass Communication 220
69 B.Sc. Information and Communication Science 190
70 B.Sc. Library and Information Science 180
71 B.Sc. Telecommunication Science 180
72 Doctor of Optometry 210
73 B.Sc. Bio-Chemistry 220
74 B.Sc. Microbiology 220
75 B.Sc. Plant Biology 180
76 B.Sc. Zoology 180
77 B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry 210
78 B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics) 180
79 B.Sc. Chemistry 180
80 B.Sc. Physics 180
81 B.Sc. Geology & Mineral Science 210
82 B.Sc. Mathematics 180
83 B.Sc. Statistics 190
84 B.Sc. Finance 190
85 B.Sc. Marketing 190
86 B.Sc. Industrial Relations & Personnel Management 180
87 B.Sc. Public Administration 190
88 B.Sc. Accounting 220
89 B.Sc. Business Administration 210
90 B.Sc. Psychology 180
91 B.Sc. Social Work 180
92 B.Sc. Criminology and Security Studies 180
93 B.Sc. Economics 210
94 B.Sc. Geography & Environmental Management 180
95 B.Sc. Political Science 200
96 B.Sc. Sociology 190
CHECK:  ATBU JAMB Cut Off Mark For All Courses 2020/2021 Academic Session

The above table contains UNILORIN JAMB cut off mark and the list of accredited courses that are offered in the institution for 2020/2021 academic session. Much has been said and done, if you have any question as regards the above question, kindly scroll to the comment section, post your questions and we shall respond accordingly.

OTHER RELATED POSTS

>> UNILORIN School Fees For Fresh And Returning Students 2020/2021 Academic Session

>> Unilorin Undergraduate Portal For Fresh And Returning Students & Course Registration

>> University of Ilorin Postgraduate School Courses/Programmes (Updated List)

>> Unilorin Postgraduate School Requirements For Admission

CHECK:  How To Calculate Federal Polytechnic Mubi Aggregate Score For 2020/2021 Session

Latest Updates

CHECK:  How To Calculate KSCET Lafiagi Aggregate Score 2020/2021 Session

Do You Want To Gain Admission With Low JAMB Score? Click HERE

116 Comments

  1. Olayemi
  2. Idowu Racheal foluke
  3. Adegoke Modupe Esther
  4. Adegoke Modupe Esther
  5. Adejumobi grace oluwapelumi
  6. onifade aishat
  7. sheriffdeen
  8. bukola
  9. Chinaza Ejiuwa
  10. Oladele
  11. Torah
  12. Jimoh Toheeb
  13. Nelson
  14. eniola
  15. Favour
  16. celestina
  17. Morata
  18. omotolani
  19. oyedeji mujidat opeyemi
  20. Precious
    • eniola
  21. jummy
  22. GIFT
  23. Habeeb
  24. Oyedokun semidat
  25. Deborah
    • Deborah
  26. Sanusi shukurat
  27. yusuf faruq
  28. blessing
  29. Stephen
  30. Flakkie
  31. akano
  32. Nwafor Grace
  33. Hayinahg
  34. rejoice
  35. afolabi damilola
  36. Abimbola nafisat.
  37. Lafayette
  38. zainab
  39. temidayo
  40. temidayo
  41. Roseline
  42. ADELEKE AYOMIDE
  43. adigun olayinka
  44. opeyemi
  45. abdulsalam
  46. olaide
  47. Yunus Quadri Quadrado
  48. peace
  49. Rosheedah
  50. Fola
  51. alhassan lbrahim
  52. bamidele oluwakemi
  53. Jimoh sadeeq
  54. Moyin
  55. Ajibola
  56. hassan
  57. Ayandokun Mary
  58. Ayandokun Mary
  59. ABDULRAHEEM ABDULKADIR
  60. joshua
  61. Adedokun kehinde
  62. zinny
  63. Pelumi Morenikeji
  64. Owolabi damilola
  65. Yemisi ilesanmi
  66. Joseph victoria
  67. caleb
  68. Lawal mercy
  69. Alabi ayoola
  70. Faruk
  71. dammy
  72. Esther
  73. Alao john
  74. Arikewuyo maryam
  75. Eniola
  76. ARIYO OLUSHOLA

Leave a Reply

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!
%d bloggers like this: