SAY GOODBYE TO JAMB,GAIN DIRECT ENTRY ÀDMISSION INTO 200LEVEL TO STUDY YOUR DESIRED COURSE IN ANY UNIVERSITY OF YOUR CHOICE.LOW FEES. REGISTRATION IS IN PROGRESS .CALL/ WHATSAPP 09059908384.


Download Free JAMB Approved UTME CBT Practice App (2024) - USE OFFLINE

Kwara Poly School Fees For Indigenes & Non Indigenes 2021/2022 Session

This is to bring to the general notice of all newly admitted students that the office of the Bursary of Kwara state Polytechnic, one of the polytechnics in Nigeria has released the school fees schedule for freshers and returning students which includes, ND full time, ND Part Time, HND full time , HND Part time and spill over students for 2021/2022 academic session.

Kwara Poly School Fees For Indigenes & Non Indigenes 2021/2022 Session 1

Therefore if you have chosen KWARAPOLY during the UTME registration, or you want to make enquiry about Kwara Poly School fees for new students, simply scroll down to view the school fees schedule table below.

Newly admitted students into Kwara Poly are advised on early payments to avoid extra charges on late payments as usual.

Please note that Kwara poly school fees schedule for ND and HND new students 2021/2022 academic session as seen below has been broken down into different levels (Science and Art).

For all newly admitted students, see below, Kwara state polytechnic school fees schedule for freshers 2021/2022 academic session.

Please note that Kwara Poly School fees for new students as said earlier is to be paid in one installment and for all courses including other fees and charges to be paid alongside the tuition fee which includes acceptance fee.

What You stand to gain at the end of this post:

  • Kwara Poly school fees for ND and HND students (Full time and part time) 2021/2022 session
  • Kwara Poly school fees for Indigenes and non-indigenes
  • Kwara State Poly school fees for all courses 2021/2022 session
  • Kwara Poly acceptance fee for indigenes and non Indigenes 2021/2022 academic session
Recommended:  Ozoro Poly Part-time School Fees for Fresh Students 2024/2025 Session

See below, school fees payable by new students:

Kwara State Polytechnic School Fees For ND & HND 2021/2022 Academic Session

SNLEVELINDIGENENON-INDIGENE
1ND I FULL-TIME62,70084200
2ND II FULL-TIME5200072000
3HND I FULL-TIME6920089700
4HND II FULL-TIME5850075500
5ND I PART-TIME6520085200
6ND II & III PART-TIME51,50068,500
7HND I PART-TIME6520089700
8HND II & III PART TIME5300074500
9ND FULL TIME/PART TIME REPEATERS4200053000
10HND FULL-TIME/PART TIME REPEATERS4300056,000
11CARRYOVER 1 PAPER60006000
12CARRYOVER 2 PAPER10,00010,000
13CARRYOVER 3 PAPERS15,00015,000

NOTE

All science and Engineering students are to pay an extra 3,000 Naira as practical fees

All newly admitted Indigenous students are to pay 5,000 Naira as acceptance fee, while Non Indigenes are to pay 7500 as their acceptance fee.

Recommended:  School of Nursing, Igando Fees Schedule for New Students 2024/2025 Session

Please note that Kwara Poly school fees are to be paid into the designated banks as directed by the management of the polytechnics.

Do you have any question as regards the Kwara state polytechnic school fees for Indigenes and Non-indigenes 2021/2022 academic session? kindly scroll to the comment section below and we shall respond accordingly.

To get the latest news about Polytechnics in Nigeria, kindly subscribe to our blog. Thank you.

OTHER RELATED POSTS

>> kwara Poly JAMB Cut Off Mark 2024/2024 Academic Session

>> List of Courses Offered In Kwara State Polytechnic

176 Comments

  1. kuntu Jacob
    • Adam'bokungi
  2. Tosin
  3. Olutayo moses
      • Adams
  4. Eniola
  5. Babalola Bolaji
  6. Babatunde femi Bakare
    • Sanjo
  7. Ambali Aminat O
  8. yakub karamot adeola
  9. Doctor FEMI Giwa
  10. bashiru tajudeen
  11. Junaid Qoyum
  12. Azeez olayemi
  13. Ahmmed
  14. ahmmed
  15. azeez
      • Olayinka Baki
  16. Ridwan
  17. Ridwan
    • Ridwan
      • Ridwan
          • Ridwan
  18. Ime king
  19. ayinla
  20. rashidat
  21. Sunday
    • Oladipupo khadijah
  22. faith
  23. obe olanrewaju
  24. Badmus Kazeem Olumide
  25. gbenga
  26. ISAAC
  27. olayemi Abosede
  28. bukola
    • Titilayo
  29. Joseph
  30. Johnson
  31. Danmy
  32. Alabi kate
  33. Pelumi
  34. Racheal
  35. Mayowa
  36. Titilayo
  37. Ayomi
  38. sofiat
  39. Adegoun
  40. Fasanu Oluwole ?
  41. Sanjo
  42. olamidun
  43. olamidun
  44. sanuola segun
  45. Sanjo
  46. sulyman zainab Gbemisola
  47. Adetoun
    • ewatomi
  48. ewatomi
  49. Ayomide - "AY CLICK"
  50. Ismail Ahmed
  51. Oluwafemi debby
  52. kizito
  53. Jossy
  54. Akinbowale Kayode
  55. Oladipupokhadijah
  56. Khadijaholadipupo
  57. Khadijaholadipupo
  58. Adeniyi adedupe
  59. Akorede
  60. Akorede
  61. Christopher
  62. Oluwadamilare
  63. Mojeed barakat
  64. Ayinla Emmanuel Segun
  65. adebayo zainab
  66. Lateefat
  67. Oyinloye Matthew
  68. Oyinloye Matthew
  69. Familola dare oluwasegun
  70. Aliu damilare daniel
  71. Muyiwa
  72. olatunji iskilu
  73. Aliu damilare
  74. oluwaseun
  75. Festus musa sheneni
  76. zainab
  77. zainab
  78. RIDWAN
  79. Lee Jim
  80. Yusuph
  81. Muibat
  82. Joseph
  83. Adam elesin
  84. Agbomeji Shukurat Adunni
  85. Uthman bello
  86. SODIQ
  87. Adeyemi halimah
  88. Mustapha sodiq
  89. Olamilekan
  90. Ojuroye Aishat temitope
  91. idris
  92. Fuad
  93. Mohammed Kehinde
      • Mohammed Kehinde
      • Mohammed Kehinde
  94. Adeshola
  95. Temitope
  96. Taofeeq uthman
  97. Gloria
  98. Babatunde J A
  99. sheriff Opeyemi
  100. saliu
  101. Uche Best
  102. Teniola odujinrin
  103. Akibu rukayat
  104. Olaoluwa
  105. Robiah

Leave a Reply