FUTO JUPEB School Fees For Fresh JUPEB Students 2022/2023 Session

Federal University of Technology, Owerri (FUTO) JUPEB school fees for fresh students 2022/2023 academic session has been approved by the management of university. JUPEB programmes are highly effective for candidates who in one way or the other could not gain admission into FUTO via UTME or Direct Entry. This is a much surer means of gaining admission into any university offering JUPEB programmes and accepting JUPEB certificate.

One major advantage of FUTO JUPEB programme is that candidates are able to gain admission into 200 Level into the university of their choice, plus the result is accepted by all universities into the programme (JUPEB).

This information FUTO JUPEB school fees is highly essential for all fresh students who either recently gained admission into FUTO JUPEB programme or students who are interested in the programme for 2022/2023 academic session.

Fresh and prospective students are always online in search of Federal University of Technology, Owerri (FUTO) JUPEB tuition fee after confirming their names on the admission list even before the academic session begins.

To make this easier, we decided it is best tabulated in order to make it easy for whoever needs the institution’s JUPEB school fees for both new students 2022/2023 academic session, so we took it upon ourselves to get this information available to our readers and the general public.

Recommended:  PLASU Acceptance Fee For Fresh Students (Indigenes & Non-Indigenes) [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

FUTO JUPEB School Fees For Fresh JUPEB Students [year]/[nyear] Session 1

Kindly be informed that FUTO JUPEB school fees for newly admitted students for 2022/2023 session remains the same, however, the tuition fee could be reviewed as desired by the management of the Federal University of Technology, Owerri  we shall update should such change occur.

FUTO JUPEB till date stands as one of the most reliable and gaining admission for this programme is merit basis and application forms are made available online for interested persons.

FUTO JUPEB school fees is on the high side, hence can be paid per semester as as approved by the management of the university in the following sequence;

  • First semester School Fees = N165,000 Pay Via Remita
  • Second semester School Fees = N80,500 Pay Via TPay
  • Total Fees School Fees for the Session = N245,000 Pay Via TPay

The table below is a detailed information containing FUTO JUPEB school fees for all faculties and courses offered at the institution so please go through carefully.

FUTO JUPEB tuition fee for freshers as seen below does not include acceptance fee for newly students, its is strictly the school fees payable by new students, hostel accommodation fee, Exam fee and other fees as mandated by the management of the university.

Recommended:  O'Level and UTME/DE Subjects Combination For Food Science with Business

All newly admitted students are to take note:

A) Kindly be informed that late payment of Federal University of Technology, Owerri (FUTO) JUPEB school fees or registration fee by fresh candidates would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees as and when could lead to forfeiture of admission.

See breakdown of FUTO JUPEB school fees for fresh students 2022/2023 academic session below.

Upon completion of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

  1. FUTO JUPEB school fees for new students 2022/2023 academic session
  2. FUTO JUPEB school fees for all programmes offered 2022/2023 academic session
  3. Federal University of Technology, Owerri(FUTO) JUPEB School fees for all departments 2022/2023 academic session.

FUTO JUPEB School Fees Fresh Students 2022/2023 Academic Session

All fresh students of FUTO JUPEB programmes are advised to pay their tuition fees for 2022/2023 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management. Also, the fees below does not include Acceptance fee please note.

FUTO JUPEB School Fee For Fresh JUPEB Student 2022/2023 Academic Session

Federal University of Technology, Owerri (FUTO) JUPEB School fees table for all fresh students for 2022/2023 academic session has been broken down below:

Recommended:  O’Level And UTME Subjects Combination for Studying Agricultural Economics & Farm Management In Nigeria

Acceptance Fee = 25,000 per student.

DescriptionFirst SemesterSecond SemesterTotal
Tuition Fee100,00040000140,000
Exam Fee350002000055000
Lab/Practical/Field Trip Fee100001000020000
Medical Fees200020004000
Facility Management Fees7000700014000
Library Fees100010002000
Biometric Identity Card1500
Finance Charge5005001000
ICT Fees80008000
Total165,00080500245,000

For all candidates, parents and guardians in search of FUTO JUPEB school fees due to their wards inability to gain admission, hope this information provided here answers your questions?

If you have any other question(s) relating to FUTO JUPEB school fees for 2022/2023 session, do not hesitate to reach out to us via our comment section below and we shall be most glad to provide you with all necessary answers.

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!