Gain admission into 200 level to study any Course of your Choice in any University of your Choice NO JAMB/LOW FEES. Registration is in Progress. Call 07036718572.


Download Free JAMB Approved UTME CBT Practice App (2024) - USE OFFLINE



FUPRE School Fees For Fresh Students 2024/2025 Academic Session


Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun – FUPRE school fees for fresh students in 2024/2025 academic session is out. This information is for candidates that have chosen Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun as their preferred choice of university during the UTME registration or those that just want to make enquiries about FUPRE school fees for new students, see below for the details of all fees payable by fresh students.


FUPRE school fees on this post is made available for all degree courses offered in the school. The management has announced that the tuition fee is for candidates that have been provisionally admitted into the school upon accepting the admission via JAMB CAPS and payment of the non-refundable acceptance fee.

FUPRE School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session 1


The info provided in this post will guide you on the followings:


  • FUPRE School fees for fresh students for 2024/2025 academic session
  • FUPRE school fees for returning students for the 2024/2025 academic session
  • FUPRE school fees payment portal
  • How to pay FUPRE school fees as well as equip you with necessary information needed in the school fees payment process.

All candidate will be clear on how to go about FUPRE school fees payment because I will break down the required steps needed in paying your school fees in the simplest form so new and prospective students can follow suit.

The tuition fee stated here are subject to change. Please note that the management of FUPRE reserves the right to an upward review of the current school fees payable by fresh and returning students without first seeking approval from parents and guardians.

FUPRE school fees and payment procedure for 2024/2025 academic session is not different from the previous session except some slight changes in school fees figures that seldom takes effect. School fees increase in FUPRE is rare. Oftentimes a tuition fee amount stays the same for more than 3 academic sessions. This is the norm with higher institutions. Before going into details as regards FUPRE School fees for 2024/2025 academic session, we shall be looking at the most frequently asked questions about FUPRE school fees by past and present candidates seeking admission into the school.

I will be listing and answering the most FAQs about the school’s school fees as this would help freshers in getting the accurate info as regards FUPRE tuition fee.

Recommended:  O'level and UTME/DE Subjects Combination For Mechatronics Engineering

Below are the list of FAQ on FUPRE School fees;

Is FUPRE school fees for fresh students out?

How much is FUPRE school fees?


How much is FUPRE school fees for fresh students?

How much is FUPRE school fees for DE students?

How can I pay my school fee?

When is FUPRE school fees payment deadline for fresh students?

When is FUPRE school fees payment deadline for returning students?

What is the penalty for late payment of school fees at FUPRE?

FAQs on FUPRE School FeesAnswers To FAQs on FUPRE School Fees
Is FUPRE school fees for fresh students out?FUPRE School fees for fresh and returning students is out.
How much is FUPRE school fees?FUPRE school fees vary per department. Kindly scroll down to the school fees section below.
How much is FUPRE school fees for fresh students?FUPRE freshers school fees amount has been provided below.
How much is FUPRE school fees for DE students?Please refer to the school fees section below to see FUPRE school fees for all courses
How can I pay my school fee?Payment of school fees can be done via FUPRE portal
When is FUPRE school fees payment deadline for fresh students?Not specific date. Note that you cannot register your courses without school fees payment, hence no exam.
When is FUPRE school fees payment deadline for returning students?Without school fees you cannot register your courses. Freshers are to pay with 1 month after clearance.
What is the penalty for late payment of school fees at FUPRE?You will be required to pay an extra charge of  15,000 naira.

Now in details, FUPRE school fees comes out every academic session and many of you just rush without waiting to confirm if you are eligible to apply or buy the form which is the reason most get stuck in the middle of the registration process.

Recommended:  School of Nursing, UCTH Fees Schedule for New Students 2024/2025 Session

FUPRE School Fees for Fresh and Returning Students 2024/2025 Academic Session

The table below is a detailed schedule of Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) School fees for all courses offered in FUPRE, and please note that this fee is strictly undergraduate (Degree and Direct Entry) students.

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
TotalN122,500.0047,050


1) ACCEPTANCE FEE = NN65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

2) FIELD TRIP = N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

3) HOSTEL ACCOMMODATION FEE (OPTIONAL): FUPRE hostel accommodation fee is N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2024/2025 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2024849410

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)                  POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)     
        FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
Recommended:  IMOPOLY School Fees for Fresh ND and HND Students 2024/2025 Session

How To Pay FUPRE School Fees

Step 1 – Visit FUPRE portal

Step 2 – Click on Login on the top right corner to access the login page

Step 3 – Click on Verify Account to start the process of setting up your profile

Step 4 – Enter your JAMB Registration Number

Step 5 – Fill out your profile with your accurate information (ensure that you input a valid email address)

Step 6 – Click on the link sent to your email address you provided while filling out your profile

Step 7 – Setup your account password

Step 8 – Log into your portal!

Step 9 – Follow the school fees payment instructions

Step 10 – Pay your tuition fee and print out a hardcopy of your payment receipt

FUPRE School Fees Payment Deadline

Not announced. However, candidates are advised to pay their school fees early enough to avoid penalties.

If you have questions as regards FUPRE school fees for fresh students for the 2024/2025 academic session, kindly reach out to us via the comment section below and we shall respond accordingly.

With the above, both new and returning students are sure of the exact fee payable at Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun. Kindly make the fee readily available so as not to be under pressure to pay before the due date.

Hope you found this post informative enough? if you have any question as regards FUPRE school fees for fresh students 2024/2025 academic session, simply scroll down to the comment section as seen below, send your questions and we shall respond in no time.

Also, to  get latest news and update about the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun, other private universities in Nigeria, you could subscribe to our blog to stay updated.



error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!