HAVE YOU BEEN DENIED ADMISSION? GAIN ADMISSION INTO CALEB UNIVERSITY TODAY, CALL OLUCHI ON 08022054234


Admission Admission!! Gain Admission Directly into 200Level Via IJMB/JUPEB To Study in any University of your choice and study your dream course WITHOUT JAMB/LOW FEES. Registration is in Progress... Call/Whatsapp: 08060330220 NOW!

FUPRE School Fees For Fresh Students 2021/2022 Academic Session

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun – FUPRE school fees for fresh students in 2021/2022 academic session is out. This information is for candidates that have chosen Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun as their preferred choice of university during the UTME registration or those that just want to make enquiries about FUPRE school fees for new students, see below for the details of all fees payable by fresh students.



FUPRE School Fees For Fresh Students 2021/2022 Academic Session 1

The management has debunked rumours of a proposed increase in the school fees of Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun – FUPRE for both new and returning student s therefore payment of tuition fee by all students can go on without fear.

Please note that FUPRE school fees for 2021/2022 academic session as seen in the table below has been broken down based on the programme being offered. As in each faculty is to pay a certain amount and into designated banks as approved by the school’s management.

Just like most school fees of private universities in Nigeria, the FUPRE school fees reduces as students go higher in level but final year students tuition fees are usually higher because of projects, convocation and other compulsory payments.

Do you also know that you can pay FUPRE tuition fee online? YES! most schools have adopted the online payment of school fee both for fresh and returning students. This is to bring to your confirmation that FUPRE school fees for fresh and returning students for 2021/2022 academic session can be paid online by login into their online registration and payment portal, select if it is either acceptance and follow the school fees payment instructions and you are good to go.

This information is for fresh and returning students who have chosen Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun (FUPRE) as their preferred choice of Institution during the UTME registration.

The table below is a detailed schedule school fees for all courses offered in FUPRE, and please note that this fee is strictly for fresh undergraduate students

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun (FUPRE) tuition fee for both fresh and returning students as seen in the table below does not include acceptance fee for newly students, its is strictly the school fees payable by new students as mandated by the management of the university.

CHECK:  IUOKADA Hostel Accommodation Fee for Fresh & Returning Students [year]/[nyear] Session – How To Apply

Candidates seeking admission into Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun (FUPRE) are always in the habit of asking the difference between acceptance fee and school fees. For your information, Acceptance fees are the amount paid by freshers upon gaining admission into the institution and this fee serves as a proof of acceptance of provisional admission from JAMB and it is to be paid just once. while School fees are paid by all fresh and returning students and its paid every session.

So please be informed that FUPRE school fees below is to be paid per session by all fresh and returning students.

IMPORTANT NOTE

A) Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun acceptance fee is to be paid first upon admission into the Institution. It serves as a proof of acceptance of the provisional admission from JAMB and as stated above, the fee is paid just once by fresh students only.

B) Be informed that late payment of FUPRE school fees by both fresh and returning students for 2021/2022 session would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their semester examination or forfeiture of admission (Applicable to new students only) as approved by the management of the university.

NB: Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun school fees payment portal would be shut down by management on the due date and students who fail to make payment before the grace period would amount to extra payment or prevention of sitting for semester exam by the university management.

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun (FUPRE) fees for all courses offered are all well represented in a tabular format based on the faculties and departments they fall under.

Upon reading of this information, you would be clear about the following;

i) Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun school fees for new students 2021/2022 academic session

CHECK:  UNIMED Login Portal for Fresh & Returning Applicants ([year])

ii) FUPRE Acceptance fee for fresh students 2021/2022 academic session

iii) FUPRE University school fees for all courses offered in the university

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun (FUPRE) School Fees For All Courses 2021/2022 Academic Session

All fresh students are advised to pay their tuition fees for the 2021/2022 academic session early online or the designated banks as approved by the school management.

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,00037,050


1) ACCEPTANCE FEE = N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

2) FIELD TRIP = N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

3) HOSTEL ACCOMMODATION FEE (OPTIONAL): FUPRE hostel accommodation fee is N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2024849410

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)                  POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)     
        FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
CHECK:  O’Level And UTME Subjects Combination for Studying Agricultural Technology and Education In Nigeria

With the above, both new and returning students are sure of the exact fee payable at Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun. Kindly make the fee readily available so as not to be under pressure to pay before the due date.

Hope you found this post informative enough? if you have any question as regards FUPRE school fees for fresh students 2021/2022 academic session, simply scroll down to the comment section as seen below, send your questions and we shall respond in no time.

Also, to  get latest news and update about the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun, other private universities in Nigeria, you could subscribe to our blog to stay updated.





%d bloggers like this: