Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form 2020/2021 Session Out

Elizade university is one of the private universities in Nigeria with very affordable tuition fee, the university has an ambient learning environment with amazing structures and learning facilities that gives the belief about how much the university is willing to impart into both fresh and returning students.

Most candidates upon being notified that the university is a private university get turned off due to the tuition fee accustomed with private universities in Nigeria. This should not be the case because the school is quite affordable as mentioned earlier.

Admission for 2020/2021 academic session is here again and the management of the institution hereby uses this medium to inform all candidates who selected Elizade university during the 2020 UTME through JAMB or DE (Direct Entry) that Elizade University post UTME admission form for 2020/2021 academic session is out and application is being received from suitably qualified candidates for admission into their full time degree courses for 2020/2021 academic session.

The management has stated that only candidate who meet the following admission requirements as seen below would be considered or eligible to apply for Elizade University post UTME screening exercise for 2020/2021 session.

CHECK:  Sure Foundation Polytechnic Post UTME Result 2021/2022 Academic Session – How To Check

Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form 2020/2021 Session Out 1

Elizade University Basic Requirements

O’Level Admission Requirements

Applicants seeking admission into ELIZADE University must have the following:

  1. Five O’level credit passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

Applicants seeking admission into ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

  1. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
  2. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only Candidates who scored 150 and above in the 2020/2021 UTME will be ELIGIBLE to apply for admission into Elizade University

How to Register for Elizade University Post UTME Form 2020/2021

To register, you will be required to fill the application form online and pay an application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. Candidates may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the underlisted bank account details below.

Please note that your application will be considered complete upon confirmation of payment.

Click HERE to start your registration

BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc2020336983
Wema Bank Plc0122129191
Ecobank Plc1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
Access Bank Plc0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
Skye Bank Plc1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

Hope this is well understood? do you have any questions as regards Elizade university post UTME form for 2020/2021 academic session? kindly reach out to us via the comment section below and we shall respond accordingly.

Best of luck in your application.

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!