Ahman Pategi University, Patigi School Fees for Fresh Students 2021/2022 Academic Session

Ahman Pategi University, Patigi school fees for fresh students 2021/2022 academic session has been released by the management of the institution.

This information is for fresh students who have chosen Ahman Pategi University, Akwa Ibom state as their preferred choice of Institution during the UTME registration or just want to inquire about Ahman Pategi University school fees and returning students (200 level and above).
Ahman Pategi University, Patigi School FeesThe table below is a detailed schedule of Ahman Pategi University school fees for all courses offered at Ahman Pategi University, and please note that this fee is strictly undergraduate (Degree and Direct Entry) students.

The fees payable at Ahman Pategi University as seen in the table below includes FUO acceptance fee, school fee for new and returning students, and other fees payable by new students as mandated by the management of the university.

All newly admitted students are to take note:

Ahman Pategi University acceptance fee is to be paid first upon admission into the University, this is a process applicable in all universities in Nigeria, be it private universities, Federal or state universities. It serves as a proof of acceptance of the provisional admission from JAMB.

Late payment of Ahman Pategi University school fees or acceptance fee by both fresh and returning students would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their semester examination or forfeiture of admission as approved by the management of the institution.

CHECK:  AKSU Admission Requirements For UTME & Direct Entry Candidates

Ahman Pategi University like some private universities in Nigeria, do not offer the option of paying school fees in installments, fees are to be paid in one lump-sum except as directed by the management and this is usually based on special occasions.

The school fees breakdown for AHMAN PATEGI UNIVERSITY new and returning students 2021/2022 academic session is well outlined below.

Upon digesting the contents of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

  1. Ahman Pategi University school fees for new students 2021/2022 academic session.
  2. Ahman Pategi University acceptance fees for fresh students (all freshers pay equal amount irrespective of the course).
  3. Ahman Pategi University hostel accommodation fee for new students.
  4. other fees and charges payable at every new and returning students of Ahman Pategi University as seen in the table below.

AHMAN PATEGI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR NEW STUDENTS 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

All newly admitted students of Ahman Pategi University are advised to pay their tuition fees for 2021/2022 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

CHECK:  FUD Admission Requirement For UTME & Direct Entry Candidates
ProgrammeTotal Fees per session for non-Indigenes (N)Total Fees for Kwara State Indigenes (N)
B.A English180,000144,000
B.Sc. Accounting380,000266,000
B.Sc. Computer Science317,000244,750
B.Sc. Cyber Security390,000273,000
B.Sc. Economics320,000256,000
B.Sc. Entrepreneurship400,000260,000
B.Sc. Forensic Science420,000252,000
B.Sc. Taxation320,000224,000
B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry360,000252,000
B.Sc. International Relations268,000201,000
B.Sc. Mass Communication313,000250,400
B.Sc. Microbiology300,000225,000
B.Sc. Physics with Electronics320,000224,000
B.Sc. Plant Science, Biotechnology300,000225,000
B.Sc. Software Engineering390,000253,500

Accommodation – 90,000 per-session is optional as students are allowed to stay off-campus

Interested Candidates can do a change of institution on their 1AMB portal, making APU their first choice of institution and choosing their preferred Programme.

Pre-Degree Candidates who did not seat for the 2020 UTME can do a pre-degree Programme that qualifies them for admission in the following session.

Pre-degree Arts Based Courses N100,000

Pre-degree Science Based Courses N110,000

All payments should be made to AHMAN PATEGI UNIVERSITY account. Ahman Pategi University is not liable for payment not made into the University account.

CHECK:  CRUTECH Part-time School Fees For Fresh Students 2021/2022 Session

Hope the above information was helpful? If you have any question as regards Ahman Pategi University school fees for new students for 2021/2022 academic session, kindly scroll down to the comment section below and we shall respond accordingly.

You can subscribe to our blog as seen on your screen to keep getting fresh contents from Ahman Pategi University and other tertiary institutions in Nigeria.

error: Schoolings is protecting this content !!